Oils & Vinegars & Sauce

Filter Products By:

Brand

Category

or make 4 interest-free payments of $1.40 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Hemp oil, sometimes known as hemp seed oil is the most commonly known ingredient made from hemp seed. Hemp oil is cold-pressed from the hemp seed in a natural raw process to carefully produce the highest quality vegetable oil possible.

High in omega-3, omega-6 and omega 9 including GLA (healthy polyunsaturated fats) and low in saturated fats (the nasty fats) hemp oil is the healthiest culinary oil available!

With 40% less saturated fat than olive oil, and a superior fatty acid profile to flax seed oil, the choice is easy!

To preserve the delicate nutrient profile of the oil, we do not recommend frying hemp oil. Try it on salads, in dressings, dips and curries or use as a delicious bread dipping oil.

or make 4 interest-free payments of $2.88 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Just a few drops to …..

Shave —Moisturise—Condition—-Soothe

Wet face, apply a few drops onto your palm, rub on face & shave.

Moisturise skin with a few drops or condition your hair.

This blend has a very mild fragrance which is unisex

 

INGREDIENTS

Coconut Oil, Grapeseed Oil, Jojoba, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Essential Oils of Rose Geranium, Clary Sage, Vanilla and Frankincense.

 

Stored in a 25mL amber glass essintial oil bottle with plastic dripper insert.

or make 4 interest-free payments of $7.50 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Red Raspberry Seed Oil offers the skin broad spectrum protection from damaging UV-A and UV-B rays. It can be added to any formulation to add protection against the sun. The SPF of red raspberry seed oil has been found to be equal to that of titanium dioxide and has been rated to have an SPF as high as 28-50.

Noty only this, but Red Raspberry Seed Oil is highly moisturizing and a great emollient. It possesses an exceptionally high proportion of alpha and gamma tocopherols (Vitamin E), polyphenols and other antioxidants.

It is rich in Vitamin A and contains up to 83% omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids, which are necessary for proper skin function.

Red Raspberry Seed Oil has great anti-inflammatory properties, and is generally found to be better than avocado, grapeseed, hazelnut or wheatgerm oils.

Its high content of Vitamin A makes it a good choice for inclusion within acne formulations.

Its strong antioxidant properties and stable shelf life can help to extend the life of more fragile ingredients included within the same formulation.

Virgin Organic Red Raspberry Seed Oil is extracted without solvents or chemical processing using a cold press method. It is an excellent oil used in cosmetic preparations to carry nutrients to the skin. Rich in skin-soothing components, including Vitamin A and essential fatty acids, it has high levels of tocopherols (antioxidants), which hydrate the skin and leave it feeling soft and smooth.

  • Ingredients:100% Pure Organic Red Raspberry Seed Oil 
  • Botanical Name: Rubus Idaeus
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid
  • Aromatic Description: Very Mild Characteristic odour

It is often combined with Zinc Oxide powder to create a DIY suncream or Zinc Cream.