Weigh & Pay Raw Ingredients

Weigh & Pay raw ingredients smorgasbord for make it yourself body care and cleaning products.
Aloe Vera Gel ($ per 100g) - 7201-Bulk-Eco Warehouse Aus

Aloe Vera Gel ($ per 100g)

by Weigh & Pay Smorgasbord
$4.75

or make 4 interest-free payments of $1.19 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

A cool, soothing gel which can either be applied to the skin as it is, used as a base for gel products or added to creams for moisturising or thickening.

Ingredients: Purified Water, Aloe Vera Extract, Propandiol, Carbopol, Methylparaben, Ethylparaben, Propylene Glycol, Triethanolamine and EDTA Disodium Salt

* Please Note: The price reflected is per 100 grams. If you order 1 unit of product, you will get 100g. If you would like a kilogram, for example, then you would select 10 units as 10 x 100grams = 1 kg.

Dead Sea Salt ($ per 100g) - 7105-Bulk-Eco Warehouse Aus

Dead Sea Salt ($ per 100g)

by Weigh & Pay Smorgasbord
$1.45

or make 4 interest-free payments of $0.36 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Dead Sea waters are unique, having a total salt concentration that is 10 times higher than ocean water, reaching 33% versus 3%. The composition of the brines (the salt water solution) is also unique, comprising magnesium, potassium and calcium chlorides, in addition to a high concentration of bromides. 

 

Like other therapeutic salts such as Epsom Salt and Magnesium Chloride, the minerals of Dead Sea Mineral Salt are absorbed transdermally (through the skin). Scientific research suggests this can be the most efficient absorption method.

 

Make a bath soak to reap the full benefits and feel the aches and pains fade away, and unwind from a stressful day, week or month!

Vitamin E Oil (70% tocopherols) ($ per 100g)

by Weigh & Pay Smorgasbord
$27.00

or make 4 interest-free payments of $6.75 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Derived from Soybean Oil, our Natural Vitamin E contains 70% Tocopherols

Tocopherols are natural antioxidants that help to maintain healthy cells and provide protection to your skin. Vitamin E helps to reduce inflammation which can reduce signs of premature ageing as inflammatory conditions in the skin are a leading cause of skin ageing. It is also an excellent moisturizer and helps to soothe irritations, keeping the skin looking healthy and soft.

Vitamin E can also assist with protecting the skin from environmental pollution and UV radiation, and is known for its fantastic wound-healing properties. Although Vitamin E is naturally present in the skin, it depletes over time with age and sun-exposure.

Natural Vitamin E is the perfect addition to your cosmetic formulation, and whilst it is not a preservative, it can be useful to help boost the stability of your product

Components: Mixed Tocopherols (d-alpha-, d-beta-, d-gamma-, d-delta-tocopherol), Phytosterol, Soybean Oil

Appearance: Yellow - Brownish Red, Oily Liquid

Recommended Usage: 0.5% - 2%

 

1L = 908g

 

100g = 110.1mL

Castor Oil ($ per 100g)

Castor Oil ($ per 100g)

by Weigh & Pay
$2.90

or make 4 interest-free payments of $0.73 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Castor Oil is a vegetable oil sourced from castor beans. Specifically, it is cold-pressed from the plants' seeds. Originating from India, castor oil is used in cosmetic products, including the manufacture of soaps, in creams and moisturisers. It can also be applied to the hair for nourishment, and can possibly help with dandruff. 

* Please Note: The price reflected is per 100 grams. If you order 1 unit of product, you will get 100g. If you would like a kilogram, for example, then you would select 10 units as 10 x 100grams = 1 kg.

Grape Seed Oil Refined ($ per 100g)

Grape Seed Oil Refined ($ per 100g)

by Eco Warehouse
$3.90

or make 4 interest-free payments of $0.98 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Grape Seed Oil is extracted from grape seeds leftover from winemaking, and after the juice is pressed from the grapes, the seeds are left over and then can be pressed to release the oil inside of the grape seeds.

Grape Seed Oil is is non-comedogenic, which means it won’t clog pores or leave a greasy residue and is high in Vitamin E and linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid found in grape-seed oil.

All oils are moisturising, and grape seed oil is no exception. The vitamin E found in grape seed oil is key, because it locks moisture into the skin and the linoleic acid plays an important role as well.

Skin that’s deficient in linoleic acid has been shown to be more acne prone. So, adding more of this fatty acid to your skin via grape-seed oil can help to cut back on breakouts. Grape-seed oil also has antimicrobial properties, which may assist in these efforts.

Grape-seed oil isn’t just a superhero for skin. It’s healthful properties can benefit hair, too!

or make 4 interest-free payments of $0.29 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Himalayan Pink Salt Fine-Natural Food Grade, is naturally rich in 84 nourishing & skin replenishing minerals, and the trace elements of these essential nutrients stimulate circulation, relax the body, detoxify, soothe sore muscles, and more. 

 

Himalayan Pink Salt is truly a renewing and therapeutic bath salt experience for mind & body, and can use Pink Salt Natural Food Grade in your food to enhance flavour and reap the benefits of Himalayan Pink Salt all round.

Rose Water Bulgarian ($ per 100g)

Rose Water Bulgarian ($ per 100g)

by Weigh & Pay Smorgasbord
$3.10

or make 4 interest-free payments of $0.78 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Bulgarian Floral Rose Water can be used as a stand alone product or as an ingredient in spritz, sprays, toners and skin care products.

It has gentle cleansing and toning properties, helping to maintain pH to balance, hydrate and calm reddening of the skin, promoting healthy skin while exuding the beautiful aroma of rose petals.

* Please Note: The price reflected is per 100 grams. If you order 1 unit of product, you will get 100g. If you would like a kilogram, for example, then you would select 10 units as 10 x 100grams = 1 kg.

or make 4 interest-free payments of $0.29 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Himalayan Pink Salt Coarse (rock salt) or Fine-Natural Food Grade, is naturally rich in 84 nourishing & skin replenishing minerals, and the trace elements of these essential nutrients stimulate circulation, relax the body, detoxify, soothe sore muscles, and more. 

 

Himalayan Pink Salt is truly a renewing and therapeutic bath salt experience for mind & body, and can use Pink Salt Natural Food Grade in your food to enhance flavour and reap the benefits of Himalayan Pink Salt all round.

or make 4 interest-free payments of $1.49 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Food-grade Vitamin C powder, also known as Ascorbic Acid BP/USP.

It can be taken as a supplement and is also used as an ingredient in personal care products as an antioxidant to help preservation as well as control the pH.

Perfect for making balms, lotions and any products to be applied to the skin.

 

Mica Powder ($ per 10g)

Mica Powder ($ per 10g)

by Eco Warehouse
$5.00

or make 4 interest-free payments of $1.25 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

A cosmetic grade natural Silicate mineral pigment, which is used in make-up, soap and skincare products to give it a coloured shimmery effect.

Price is per 10g. 1 unit = 10g.

Candelilla Plant Wax ($ per 100g) - 7302-Bulk-Eco Warehouse Aus

Candelilla Plant Wax ($ per 100g)

by Weigh & Pay Smorgasbord
$11.00

or make 4 interest-free payments of $2.75 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Candelilla wax, is a wax derived from the leaves of the small Candelilla shrub native to northern Mexico and the southwestern United States. It is yellowish-brown, hard, brittle, aromatic, and opaque to translucent. It is mostly used mixed with other waxes to harden them without raising their melting point. 

 

Often used to make vegan friendly wax wraps that can be used as an alternative to single use plastic cling wrap.

 

One of its major uses is as a binder for chewing gums, and can be used as a substitute for carnauba wax and beeswax. It is also used for making varnish.

or make 4 interest-free payments of $0.63 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Pure Australian certified organic (ACO) coconut oil which is grown in the Philippines.

White in colour and changes state between a solid and oil depending on the temperature.

 * Please Note: The price reflected is per 100 grams. If you order 1 unit of product, you will get 100g. If you would like a kilogram, for example, then you would select 10 units as 10 x 100grams = 1 kg.

Aloe Vera Juice Pure 99.7% ($ per 100g)

Aloe Vera Juice Pure 99.7% ($ per 100g)

by Aloe Vera Australia
$2.00
$1.50

or make 4 interest-free payments of $0.38 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

 

This organically grown, pure aloe vera juice is food grade and can be consumed for it's varied health benefits.

Used in many cosmetic formulas as a subsitute for water which can introduce bacteria, plus you get the added benefits of the aloe vera in your blend.

It is also a great addition to your home made hand sanitiser solution, to help prevent your skin drying out from the alcohol content.

  • Aloe Vera Juice obtained from the inner leaf gel of potent Aloe Barbadensis Variety.
  • Grown Organically in rich & fertile volcanic soils.
  • Very high in beneficial polysaccharides
  • Contains all the vitamins, minerals, amino acids and trace elements of the living plant.
  • Vitamins: A, B2, B6, B12, C and E.
  • Minerals: Calcium, Sodium, Potassium, Manganese, Magnesium, Copper, Zinc, Chromium and Selenium. Also 20 Amino Acids.
  • One of Nature’s antioxidants with anti-aging Benefits
  • Apply as an edible shelf life enhancement for post-harvest Fruits and Vegetables.

Ingredients

Organic Aloe Vera Inner Leaf juice (99.7% Aloe Barbadensis), Food Grade Preservatives Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate and Potassium Benzoate.

or make 4 interest-free payments of $0.75 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Our Neroli floral water is made by mixing purified distilled water with neroli essential oil and is a rejuvenating addition to any beauty routine.

It can be spritzed on the skin to revive a tired complexion, or alternatively added to your creams and lotions as a replacement for water.

Contains preservative Polysorbate 80, as any product with water added, needs to be preserved to prevent bacteria.

Safflower Oil Refined ($ per 100g)-Bulk-Eco Warehouse Aus

Safflower Oil Refined ($ per 100g)

by Weigh & Pay Smorgasbord
$4.00

or make 4 interest-free payments of $1.00 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Safflower Oil Refined

 

Safflower Oil is a light and easy penetrating oil that is quickly absorbed and is suitable for all skin types. It is highly rich in vitamins, minerals and antioxidants; particularly Linoleic acid, which is an Omega-6 essential fatty acid that cannot be produced naturally by the body.

 

Its anti-inflammatory and regenerative properties make Safflower Oil very helpful in reducing the dry and itchy symptoms of eczema and psoriasis, as well as other skin complaints such as acne. Highly hydrating, it is also excellent for use as a moisturiser, helping to soften dry skin, promote elasticity, reduce wrinkles and fine lines, and improve the overall tone and texture of your skin by locking in moisture.

 

In addition to the wealth of skincare benefits Safflower Oil boasts, it is also excellent for hair care too. Being a quickly absorbing oil, it penetrates deep into the hair follicles, helping to hydrate and nourish your hair from the root. It is also known to help protect and prevent hair from future damage.

 

Safflower Oil is very popular oil for massage blends, and is commonly used amongst cosmetic manufacturers in a range of products including hair care products, moisturizers, lotions & creams, soaps, and facial & body cleansers. It is particularly well suited to products and cosmetics for oily skin.

 

Botanical Name: Carthamus tinctorius

Obtained From: Seeds

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed, Refined

Country of Origin: Netherlands

Appearance: Pale Yellow Clear Oily Liquid

 

1kg=1136mL

1L=0.880kg

100g=113.6mL

100mL=88g

$35.2/L or $40/kg

Avocado Oil - Refined ($ per 100g)
Soy Wax - 7303 ($ per 100g)

Soy Wax - 7303 ($ per 100g)

by Weigh & Pay Smorgasbord
$1.80

or make 4 interest-free payments of $0.45 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Soy Wax, perfect when making your own soy candles!

This product is sold loose and unpackaged.

 

* Please Note: The price reflected is per 100 grams. If you order 1 unit of product, you will get 100g. If you would like a kilogram, for example, then you would select 10 units as 10 x 100grams = 1 kg.

Xanthan Gum Powder Food Grade ($ per 100g)

by Weigh & Pay Smorgasbord
$5.20

or make 4 interest-free payments of $1.30 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Xanthan gum is a common food additive that you find in everything from sauces and dressings to ice cream and yogurt and, of course, gluten-free baked goods. It is often mispelt as Xanthum Gum.

In most cases, it's used as athickening agent, or as a stabilizer to prevent separation of ingredients.

It's created when sugar is fermented by a type of bacteria called Xanthomonas Campestris. When sugar is fermented, it creates a broth or goo-like substance, which is made solid by adding an alcohol. It is then dried and turned into a powder.

Xanthan gum is also found in many personal care and beauty products. It allows these products to be thick, but still flow easily out of their containers. It also allows solid particles to be suspended in liquids.

The following are some common products that contain xanthan gum:

  • Toothpaste
  • Creams
  • Lotions
  • Shampoo

For most people, eating foods that contain xanthan gum appears to be completely safe. While many foods contain it, it only makes up about 0.05–0.3% of a food product. Moreover, a typical person consumes less than 1 gram of xanthan gum per day. Amounts 20 times that have been proven to be safe, but may have a laxative effect.

Premature infants and people with extreme allergies need to avoid xanthan gum as the sugars it is derived from my include wheat. Also, those at risk of low blood sugar levels should avoid large doses of it as studies have shown that it may lower blood sugar levels.

 

 

or make 4 interest-free payments of $1.25 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Witch Hazel Extract 14% Alcohol

 

Witch Hazel Extract is the distillate prepared from recently cut and partially dried dormant twigs of Hamamelis virginiana Linn, containing natural oils and 14% Alcohol.

 

Witch Hazel with 14% alcohol has been used for over a century in various cosmetic applications and is suited to all skin types, including sensitive, oily and dry skin. It's known to be one of nature's best astringents, and you probably already know it's commonly found in cleansers, toners, anti-ageing products and anti-acne products.

 

In skincare, it is known for its ability to cleanse the skin, remove and control excess oil (sebum), reduce skin blemishes, tone and tighten pores, and soothe skin irritations. It is also said to be beneficial in reducing bruises, ingrown hair, eczema & psoriasis, varicose veins and excess sweating.

Due to its beneficial toning properties, Witch Hazel Extract is excellent when used as a toner and can be used directly on the skin. 

 

Ingredients: Witch Hazel Water, Alcohol

 

INCI Names: Hamamelis Virginiana Water, Alcohol

 

Country of Origin: USA

 

Method of Extraction: Distillation

 

Solubility: Alcohol, Water & Glycol

 

Appearance: Clear, Colourless Liquid

 

 

Macadamia Oil Cosmetic (Refined) ($ per 100g)

by Weigh & Pay Smorgasbord
$9.00

or make 4 interest-free payments of $2.25 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Macadamia Oil is high in mono-unsaturated fatty acids and palmitoleic acid (promotes soft skin) as well as Omega 3 & 6 fatty acids. It is a highly nourishing oil for mature and ageing skin.

Slightly thicker than most carrier oils, this non pore-clogging and non-irritating oil is well known for its components that combine with skin lipids to condition and nourish, leaving skin smooth and soft and providing a protective barrier against moisture loss. An excellent oil to add to your daily personal skincare regime as it has been known to provide positive results within a short period of time. The oil often takes time to absorb into the skin due to its 'weight' and therefore is most suitable for application at bed time to allow it to be absorbed into the skin overnight.

Macadamia Oil is a great option for massage and, in particular, pre-natal massage to help minimise the formation of stretch marks.Minor skin conditions such as psoriasis and eczema have also been known to respond well to this oil.

Our Pure Macadamia Oil has been refined via filtration process to remove the nutty odour and make it suitable for cosmetic use, and to meet international cosmetic industry standards.

Botanical Name: Macadamia Integrifolia

Obtained From: Nut/Seed/Kernel

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed, Refined

Country of Origin: Australia

Appearance: Colourless to Light Yellow Oily Liquid

Safety: Should be avoided by those with nut allergies

 

250mL = 216g

1L = 864g

Eco Warehouse Weigh & Pay VIP Founding Membership

by Eco Warehouse
Sold out
$50.00

Purchase a Weigh & Pay VIP Founding Membership for $50 to help raise some much needed funds to setup and purchase all of the sought bulk products.

What's in it for you?

For your $50 dollars, you will get $50 credit towards your future bulk weigh & pay raw ingredients purchased from Eco Warehouse AND get 10% off your weigh & pay purchases for LIFE! So you will get your money back when you make your first purchase/s, plus save 10% off your ongoing raw ingredients!!!

So far we plan to have 40 different raw products available, as requested by you, plus a range of packaging products such as glass jars, bottles and dispensers.

If you already buy these products online, please consider this as a pre-purchase for $50, and it will save you money. Our pricing will be cheaper per kilo than what you can buy a kilo online from say Blants, which we saw mentioned, because we will be buying bulk, and passing the savings onto our customers. Plus, you won't have to pay freight...unless you order online. If we can get 20 people to sign up, it will pay for about half of the products, and allow us to have a larger range, much sooner!

 

or make 4 interest-free payments of $0.20 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Tough on mould, calcium and limescale. Natural and biological acids attacks and contains mould at the source while leaving the surface sparkling clean. Suitable for shower screens and recess, sinks, tiles and floor.

NO Phosphates

NO Chlorine

NO Synthetic Dyes

NOTE: This product will be dispensed from a bulk 15L container and shipped in a plain clear liquid pouch with a screw on lid. It is NOT supplied in Enviroclean packaging with a bottle. Can be shipped in reused glass jars, but extra postage charges may apply. Please see our Shipping & Delivery page for more information on our packaging and shipping options.

 

    

INGREDIENTS

Purified Water, Plant Based Surfactants*, Dicarboxylic Acid*, Glycolic Acid*, Cinnamon Bark Oil*, Lemon Myrtle Oil*, Australian Eucalyptus Oil*.

*Plant based

or make 4 interest-free payments of $0.88 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Get serious about making sure your hair is really healthy, leaving out silicone & sulphates.

Use our ultra-light formula enriched with mega botanical oils & feel the effects of revitalised & healthy hair without all the harsh added ingredients of other products.

For fantastic & best outcomes use with Envirocare Silicone Free Shampoo.

To keep your hair silicone free you should avoid sprays, gels & other products that are loaded with silicone to prevent further build up & affects of silicone.

Once you get used to lighten the load of silicone in your hair you will love the freedom of clean natural hair.

Ingredients

Purified Water, Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polysorbate 60* (Emulsifying Wax), Behenyl Trimethylammonium Methosulphate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol*, Benzyl Alcohol (and) Salicylic Acid* (and) Vegetable Glycerin* (and) Sorbic Acid*, Vegetable Glycerin* Tocopheryl Acitate* (Vit E- antioxidant), Citrus Nobilis Peel Oil* (Mandarin Oil), Brazil Vanilla Oil*, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil* (Jojoba Oil), Prunus Armeniaca Kernel OiI* (Apricot Oil)

*Plant Based 

NOTE: This product will be dispensed from a bulk 15L container and shipped in a plain clear liquid pouch with a screw on lid. It is NOT supplied in Envirocare packaging with a lotion pump bottle. Can be shipped in reused glass jars, but extra postage charges may apply. Please see our Shipping & Delivery page for more information on our packaging and shipping options.

 

* Please Note: The price reflected is per 100 grams. If you order 1 unit of product, you will get 100g. If you would like a kilogram, for example, then you would select 10 units as 10 x 100grams = 1 kg.