Castor Oil ($ per 100g)

by Weigh & Pay
$2.30

or make 4 interest-free payments of $0.58 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Castor Oil is a vegetable oil sourced from castor beans. Specifically, it is cold-pressed from the plants' seeds. Originating from India, castor oil is used in cosmetic products, including the manufacture of soaps, in creams and moisturisers. It can also be applied to the hair for nourishment, and can possibly help with dandruff. 

* Please Note: The price reflected is per 100 grams. If you order 1 unit of product, you will get 100g. If you would like a kilogram, for example, then you would select 10 units as 10 x 100grams = 1 kg.