Rosehip Oil - Refined

by Eco Warehouse
$16.95

or make 4 interest-free payments of $4.24 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Rosehip Oil - Refined 

 

Rosehip Oil contains a high percentage of essential fatty acids, omega-3 & 6 and vitamin A, and is produced from the Rosa Canina fruit and seeds.

 

It is well known for its healing & regenerating properties, and has been proven beneficial and extremely effective in the treatment of scars, inflamed skin conditions, dry skin, burns, stretch marks and wrinkles. It is also an effective anti-inflammatory and may assist with reducing itchy, dry and irritated skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis.

 

Rosehip Oil is commonly used in cosmetic and personal care applications including creams, lotions, body butters, body wash, bath products, soaps, hair care products, skin care products, and massage oils.

 

 

Botanical Name: Rosa Canina

Other Names: Rosa Canina Oil, Rosehip Seed Oil

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed and Refined.

Obtained From: Seeds

Appearance: Pale Yellow to Deep Golden Oily Liquid