Filter Products By:

Brand

Cat

Category

Size

Almond Oil Refined Sweet ($ per 100g)

Almond Oil Refined Sweet ($ per 100g)

by Eco Warehouse
$3.90

or make 4 interest-free payments of $0.98 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Sweet Almond Oil Refined

Even in ancient times, Almond Oil was considered an invaluable gift of nature, and today it's known as one of the most popular nut oils used in the world. Almond Oil is considered to be an all-purpose and non-irritable oil, and is prized for its excellent emollient, softening and nourishing benefits for dry/irritated skin.

Not only rich in proteins and antioxidants, it also contains Vitamins A, B and E, Omega 3, Magnesium, Calcium and Oleic & Linoleic acid. Almond Oil is widely used in massage oils, soaps, body butters & lotions, hand & skin creams and hair care products, but is suitable for almost all cosmetic applications.

Suitable for all skin types, Almond Oil is light an easily absorbed into the skin, making it fantastic for soothing dry, chapped and irritated skin. It can be used directly on the skin to moisturize hands, nails and cuticles, help improve skin complexion and assist in reducing dark circles around the eyes. This versatile oil can also be used as a hair 'mask' to help nourish and strengthen hair, and has also been known to help treat hair loss.

Also, did you know you can use Almond Oil directly on your face for taking off your makeup? Plus it helps to remove flaky and dead skin cells in the process!

Our Australian Almond Oil is obtained from cold pressing the nuts/kernels of the Almond Tree. It is then refined to produce an oil that is light in colour, consistency and odour, making it ideal for cosmetic applications and formulations, and diluting your favourite essential oils.

Botanical Name: Prunus Dulcis

Other Names: Almond Oil Sweet

Country of Origin: Australia

Obtained From: Nuts/Kernels

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed, Refined

Appearance: Pale yellow, bright & clear oily liquid

Safety: Should be avoided by those with nut allergies

* Please Note: The price reflected is per 100 grams. If you order 1 unit of product, you will get 100g. If you would like a kilogram, for example, then you would select 10 units as 10 x 100grams = 1 kg.

 

100g=113mL

Apricot Kernel Oil Refined ($ per 100g)-Bulk-Eco Warehouse Aus

Apricot Kernel Oil Refined ($ per 100g)

by Weigh & Pay Smorgasbord
$7.00

or make 4 interest-free payments of $1.75 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Inside apricots, there is a seed, also called a kernel. These apricot kernels contain about 40-50% of oil – apricot kernel oil!

 

This yellow-coloured light carrier oil has a golden touch on skin.

 

Easily applied and absorbed, apricot kernel oil is used in bath products, makeup, perfumes, lotions, massage oils, body butters and lip products.

 

This lightweight oil is often compared to sweet almond oil, avocado olive and sesame oil.

 

* Please Note: The price reflected is per 100 grams. If you order 1 unit of product, you will get 100g. If you would like a kilogram, for example, then you would select 10 units as 10 x 100grams = 1 kg.

 

100g=113.6mL

 

Argan Oil Organic ($ per 100g)

Argan Oil Organic ($ per 100g)

by Weigh & Pay Smorgasbord
$25.00

or make 4 interest-free payments of $6.25 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Our organic Argan Oil is grown in Morroco and is of the highest quality.

Argan Oil is a highly sought after oil due to its high concentration of oleic, lineoic and essential fatty acids. As it is only grown in specific areas it is considered one of the rarest oils. 

Due to its regenerative, restoring, and strengthening capabilities, it is widely used in skin, hair and nail care products. Argan Oil provides powerful conditioning and strengthening benefits to dehydrated hair, as well as excellent moisturising properties to help restore and restructure dry, chapped skin.

Like many of the Argan Oils sold for use in skin and hair care, this version of Argan Oil has been Deodorised, making it perfect for those seeking an Argan Oil with all of the same properties and benefits but without the strong unpleasant smell.

 

Botanical Name: Argania spinosa

Other Names: Argan Oil Virgin

Obtained From: Nut

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed

Country of Origin: Morocco

Appearance: Viscous, Yellow Oily Liquid 

Avocado Oil - Refined ($ per 100g)
Castor Oil ($ per 100g)

Castor Oil ($ per 100g)

by Weigh & Pay
$2.90

or make 4 interest-free payments of $0.73 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Castor Oil is a vegetable oil sourced from castor beans. Specifically, it is cold-pressed from the plants' seeds. Originating from India, castor oil is used in cosmetic products, including the manufacture of soaps, in creams and moisturisers. It can also be applied to the hair for nourishment, and can possibly help with dandruff. 

* Please Note: The price reflected is per 100 grams. If you order 1 unit of product, you will get 100g. If you would like a kilogram, for example, then you would select 10 units as 10 x 100grams = 1 kg.

Evening Primrose Oil Organic ($ per 100g)

by Weigh & Pay Smorgasbord
Sold out
$25.00

Evening Primrose Oil Organic

Extracted from the seeds of Evening Primrose flowers using cold press extraction, Evening Primrose Oil is rich in essential fatty acids such as GLA (Gamma Linolenic Acid). Due to its high content of GLA, it boasts the ability to help heal and reduce skin inflammation.

It is a well-known oil treatment for the alleviation of the symptoms of eczema and psoriasis, helping to reduce itchiness, redness, inflammation, pain and dryness.

Evening Primrose Oil is very well suited for dry and mature skin and is known as one of the best oils for anti-ageing. With its high contents of vitamins and other nutrients, it’s said to help maintain normal skin function and prevent signs of premature ageing.

Our Evening Primrose Oil is a pharmaceutical grade oil and has been gently refined to a light golden colour, making it ideal for cosmetic formulations.

Botanical Name: Oenothera biennis

Obtained From: Seeds

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed

Appearance: Light-Golden Yellow Oily Liquid

Grade: Pharmaceutical grade - Complies with BP (British Pharmacopoeia)

Bulk Fractionated Coconut Oil ($ per 100g)-Bulk-Eco Warehouse Aus

Fractionated Coconut Oil ($ per 100g)

by Weigh & Pay Smorgasbord
$4.20

or make 4 interest-free payments of $1.05 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Fractionated Coconut Oil is coconut oil that has had the long-chain fatty acids removed via hydrolysis and steam distillation. Just this one change makes the oil liquid at room temperature, and extends the product's shelf life. You will often hear fractionated coconut oil referred to as MCT oil or FCO. It is much lighter and non-greasy compared to standard coconut oil.

 

It is used widely in the skincare industry and used to make hair oil, lotions, body creams, lip butter and many other products. It is also used to make soap. You can also use fractionated coconut oil for culinary purposes. It does not become rancid easily, and so you can store it for quite some time. Since this oil can withstand high heat, it can be used for cooking safely. It is also devoid of trans-unsaturated fatty acids, a type of unsaturated fat and using it for cooking is good for the cardiac health.

 

FCO is also commonly used for massage oil and as a base oil for aromatherapy essential oil blends, due to its non-greasy nature and due to the fact that it resists going rancid due to light and heat, making Fractionated Coconut Oil, a very versatile and hence popular oil.

* Please Note: The price reflected is per 100 grams. If you order 1 unit of product, you will get 100g. If you would like a kilogram, for example, then you would select 10 units as 10 x 100grams = 1 kg. 

100g = 108.7mL

 

Grape Seed Oil Refined ($ per 100g)

Grape Seed Oil Refined ($ per 100g)

by Eco Warehouse
$3.90

or make 4 interest-free payments of $0.98 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Grape Seed Oil is extracted from grape seeds leftover from winemaking, and after the juice is pressed from the grapes, the seeds are left over and then can be pressed to release the oil inside of the grape seeds.

Grape Seed Oil is is non-comedogenic, which means it won’t clog pores or leave a greasy residue and is high in Vitamin E and linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid found in grape-seed oil.

All oils are moisturising, and grape seed oil is no exception. The vitamin E found in grape seed oil is key, because it locks moisture into the skin and the linoleic acid plays an important role as well.

Skin that’s deficient in linoleic acid has been shown to be more acne prone. So, adding more of this fatty acid to your skin via grape-seed oil can help to cut back on breakouts. Grape-seed oil also has antimicrobial properties, which may assist in these efforts.

Grape-seed oil isn’t just a superhero for skin. It’s healthful properties can benefit hair, too!

or make 4 interest-free payments of $2.88 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Just a few drops to …..

Shave —Moisturise—Condition—-Soothe

Wet face, apply a few drops onto your palm, rub on face & shave.

Moisturise skin with a few drops or condition your hair.

This blend has a very mild fragrance which is unisex

 

INGREDIENTS

Coconut Oil, Grapeseed Oil, Jojoba, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Essential Oils of Rose Geranium, Clary Sage, Vanilla and Frankincense.

 

Stored in a 25mL amber glass essintial oil bottle with plastic dripper insert.

or make 4 interest-free payments of $1.43 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Hemp oil, sometimes known as hemp seed oil is the most commonly known ingredient made from hemp seed. Hemp oil is cold-pressed from the hemp seed in a natural raw process to carefully produce the highest quality vegetable oil possible.

High in omega-3, omega-6 and omega 9 including GLA (healthy polyunsaturated fats) and low in saturated fats (the nasty fats) hemp oil is the healthiest culinary oil available!

With 40% less saturated fat than olive oil, and a superior fatty acid profile to flax seed oil, the choice is easy!

To preserve the delicate nutrient profile of the oil, we do not recommend frying hemp oil. Try it on salads, in dressings, dips and curries or use as a delicious bread dipping oil.

Jojoba Oil Pure Golden Cold Pressed

Jojoba Oil Pure Golden Cold Pressed

by Eco Warehouse
$15.95

or make 4 interest-free payments of $3.99 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Description

Jojoba oil is a unique natural moisturizer for face and body, suitable for the whole family. Gentle enough for baby’s skin, perfect for mature old leather bags!!

Jojoba oil is unique and is actually a liquid wax that acts in an almost identical way to the skin’s sebum – to control the moisture levels in the skin to keep it smooth, supple and moisturised.

Your skin recognises Jojoba wax as similar to its own natural wax ester.  As a result, skin pores remain open, allowing jojoba to penetrate beyond the epidermis layer (top layer) to effectively moisturise and maintain healthy looking skin.

Jojoba is naturally antibacterial, antiviral, antifungal, analgesic, anti-inflammatory and hypoallergenic, so it is used to soothe a wide range of skin conditions.  

Our Jojoba Oil is packaged in a cobalt blue glass bottle with serum pump for the 100mL size, and in recycled PET (RPET) amber plastic bottles for the larger sizes.

It is 100% pure, unrefined, cold pressed golden Jojoba Oil.

Product Details

Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis
Plant Part: Seeds
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Country of Origin: Israel
Appearance: Golden Yellow Oily Liquid

Directions to Use

Apply jojoba oil to your face, around your eyes, feet, lips, arms, legs and even your scalp and hair … the whole body!

Macadamia Oil Cosmetic (Refined) ($ per 100g)

by Weigh & Pay Smorgasbord
$9.00

or make 4 interest-free payments of $2.25 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Macadamia Oil is high in mono-unsaturated fatty acids and palmitoleic acid (promotes soft skin) as well as Omega 3 & 6 fatty acids. It is a highly nourishing oil for mature and ageing skin.

Slightly thicker than most carrier oils, this non pore-clogging and non-irritating oil is well known for its components that combine with skin lipids to condition and nourish, leaving skin smooth and soft and providing a protective barrier against moisture loss. An excellent oil to add to your daily personal skincare regime as it has been known to provide positive results within a short period of time. The oil often takes time to absorb into the skin due to its 'weight' and therefore is most suitable for application at bed time to allow it to be absorbed into the skin overnight.

Macadamia Oil is a great option for massage and, in particular, pre-natal massage to help minimise the formation of stretch marks.Minor skin conditions such as psoriasis and eczema have also been known to respond well to this oil.

Our Pure Macadamia Oil has been refined via filtration process to remove the nutty odour and make it suitable for cosmetic use, and to meet international cosmetic industry standards.

Botanical Name: Macadamia Integrifolia

Obtained From: Nut/Seed/Kernel

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed, Refined

Country of Origin: Australia

Appearance: Colourless to Light Yellow Oily Liquid

Safety: Should be avoided by those with nut allergies

 

250mL = 216g

1L = 864g

Olive Oil - Extra Virgin Refill ($ per 100g) - 6001

by Weigh & Pay Smorgasbord
Sold out
$1.80

Our Extra Virgin Olive Oil (EVOO) is produced in the Great Southern region of Western Australia from Tuscan varieties of olives, which produce a lovely fruity, aromatic olive oil with a light peppery aftertaste.

Our Extra Virgin Olive Oil (EVOO) is the purest of olive oils as it has undergone the simplest of processing techniques.  These techniques require no chemicals and enable the oil to retain its nutritious values.


Once harvested, olives must be processed within 24 hours.  After being thoroughly washed, they are crushed, mixed and using minimal heat, the oil is then extracted via a mechanical process. This is called 'Cold Pressed' however, this term is now outdated as the olives are now crushed and then extracted using centrifuges.

No chemicals or solvents are added, unlike other edible oils.  

 

* Please Note: The price reflected is per 100 grams. If you order 1 unit of product, you will get 100g. If you would like a kilogram, for example, then you would select 10 units as 10 x 100grams = 1 kg.

Red Raspberry Seed Oil ($ per 100g)

Red Raspberry Seed Oil ($ per 100g)

by Eco Warehouse
$32.00

or make 4 interest-free payments of $8.00 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Red Raspberry Seed Oil offers the skin broad spectrum protection from damaging UV-A and UV-B rays. It can be added to any formulation to add protection against the sun. The SPF of red raspberry seed oil has been found to be equal to that of titanium dioxide and has been rated to have an SPF as high as 28-50.

Noty only this, but Red Raspberry Seed Oil is highly moisturizing and a great emollient. It possesses an exceptionally high proportion of alpha and gamma tocopherols (Vitamin E), polyphenols and other antioxidants.

It is rich in Vitamin A and contains up to 83% omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids, which are necessary for proper skin function.

Red Raspberry Seed Oil has great anti-inflammatory properties, and is generally found to be better than avocado, grapeseed, hazelnut or wheatgerm oils.

Its high content of Vitamin A makes it a good choice for inclusion within acne formulations.

Its strong antioxidant properties and stable shelf life can help to extend the life of more fragile ingredients included within the same formulation.

Virgin Red Raspberry Seed Oil is extracted without solvents or chemical processing using a cold press method. It is an excellent oil used in cosmetic preparations to carry nutrients to the skin. Rich in skin-soothing components, including Vitamin A and essential fatty acids, it has high levels of tocopherols (antioxidants), which hydrate the skin and leave it feeling soft and smooth.

  • Ingredients:100% Pure Red Raspberry Seed Oil 
  • Botanical Name: Rubus Idaeus
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid
  • Aromatic Description: Very Mild Characteristic raspberry odour (Yum!!)

It is often combined with Zinc Oxide powder to create a DIY suncream or Zinc Cream and smells soooo much better than carrot seed oil.

Rosehip Oil Organic ($ per 100g)

Rosehip Oil Organic ($ per 100g)

by Weigh & Pay Smorgasbord
$30.00

or make 4 interest-free payments of $7.50 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Rosehip Oil Organic 

 

Rosehip Oil contains a high percentage of essential fatty acids, omega-3 & 6 and vitamin A, and is produced from the Rosa Canina fruit and seeds.

 

It is well known for its healing & regenerating properties, and has been proven beneficial and extremely effective in the treatment of scars, inflamed skin conditions, dry skin, burns, stretch marks and wrinkles. It is also an effective anti-inflammatory and may assist with reducing itchy, dry and irritated skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis.

 

Rosehip Oil is commonly used in cosmetic and personal care applications including creams, lotions, body butters, body wash, bath products, soaps, hair care products, skin care products, and massage oils.

 

 

Botanical Name: Rosa Canina

Other Names: Rosa Canina Oil, Rosehip Seed Oil

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed

Obtained From: Seeds

Appearance: Pale Yellow to Deep Golden Oily Liquid

Safflower Oil Refined ($ per 100g)-Bulk-Eco Warehouse Aus

Safflower Oil Refined ($ per 100g)

by Weigh & Pay Smorgasbord
$4.00

or make 4 interest-free payments of $1.00 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Safflower Oil Refined

 

Safflower Oil is a light and easy penetrating oil that is quickly absorbed and is suitable for all skin types. It is highly rich in vitamins, minerals and antioxidants; particularly Linoleic acid, which is an Omega-6 essential fatty acid that cannot be produced naturally by the body.

 

Its anti-inflammatory and regenerative properties make Safflower Oil very helpful in reducing the dry and itchy symptoms of eczema and psoriasis, as well as other skin complaints such as acne. Highly hydrating, it is also excellent for use as a moisturiser, helping to soften dry skin, promote elasticity, reduce wrinkles and fine lines, and improve the overall tone and texture of your skin by locking in moisture.

 

In addition to the wealth of skincare benefits Safflower Oil boasts, it is also excellent for hair care too. Being a quickly absorbing oil, it penetrates deep into the hair follicles, helping to hydrate and nourish your hair from the root. It is also known to help protect and prevent hair from future damage.

 

Safflower Oil is very popular oil for massage blends, and is commonly used amongst cosmetic manufacturers in a range of products including hair care products, moisturizers, lotions & creams, soaps, and facial & body cleansers. It is particularly well suited to products and cosmetics for oily skin.

 

Botanical Name: Carthamus tinctorius

Obtained From: Seeds

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed, Refined

Country of Origin: Netherlands

Appearance: Pale Yellow Clear Oily Liquid

 

1kg=1136mL

1L=0.880kg

100g=113.6mL

100mL=88g

$35.2/L or $40/kg

Vitamin E Oil (70% tocopherols) ($ per 100g) - 7408

by Weigh & Pay Smorgasbord
$27.00

or make 4 interest-free payments of $6.75 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Derived from Soybean Oil, our Natural Vitamin E contains 70% Tocopherols

Tocopherols are natural antioxidants that help to maintain healthy cells and provide protection to your skin. Vitamin E helps to reduce inflammation which can reduce signs of premature ageing as inflammatory conditions in the skin are a leading cause of skin ageing. It is also an excellent moisturizer and helps to soothe irritations, keeping the skin looking healthy and soft.

Vitamin E can also assist with protecting the skin from environmental pollution and UV radiation, and is known for its fantastic wound-healing properties. Although Vitamin E is naturally present in the skin, it depletes over time with age and sun-exposure.

Natural Vitamin E is the perfect addition to your cosmetic formulation, and whilst it is not a preservative, it can be useful to help boost the stability of your product

Components: Mixed Tocopherols (d-alpha-, d-beta-, d-gamma-, d-delta-tocopherol), Phytosterol, Soybean Oil

Appearance: Yellow - Brownish Red, Oily Liquid

Recommended Usage: 0.5% - 2%

 

1L = 908g

 

100g = 110.1mL