Weigh & Pay All Products

or make 4 interest-free payments of $1.45 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Beeswax is an indispensible natural raw ingredient that is used as a thickener or emulsiyer agent for many cosmetic products like creams, lotions and body butters.

Beeswax can also be used in a variety of other applications, such as making food wraps, polishing furniture and making pure beeswax candles.

Note that this wax has been refined, which means it has been melted and filtered, which results in a wax which does not have a strong honey odur or the traditional yellow colouring. This is desirable for many applications where discolouration is a problem.

Our beeswax comes in pastille/bead form, making it easy to weigh, use and store.

Ingredients: Beeswax

Appearance: Off-white (cream) pellets or 'flat beads'

Grade: Pharmaceutical grade - Complies with BP (British Pharmacopoeia)

* Please Note: The price reflected is per 100 grams. If you order 1 unit of product, you will get 100g. If you would like a kilogram, for example, then you would select 10 units as 10 x 100grams = 1 kg.

or make 4 interest-free payments of $1.25 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Colophony (also called gum rosin) is a dried and cleaned part of the resin obtained from pines and some other plants, mostly conifer tress. It is a brittle and transparent brownish or yellowish substance added to compositions to make them elastic. (Rosin is a specific type of resin.)

 

One common use for this product is adding it with beeswax and Jojoba oil to make reusable beeswax food wraps. This product can range from a powder through to large chunks which may require crushing, but this can be done with a tea towel and rolling pin, or a mortice and pestle or food processor.

 

Trapeze Artists and Bull Riders also use it for good grip!!

 

Other names for this product include Greek Pitch, Pine Rosin or Pine Resin.

or make 4 interest-free payments of $0.21 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Few suppliers of Sodium Bicarb could boast that their product is of Natural origin, and fewer still could lay claim to a Natural Sodium Bicarb that is also Organic, but we can! Our Bicarb is recognised as Organic in the USA by a leading USA and Canadian Organic Certifier! 

 

From generation to generation Sodium Bicarbonate has earned a reputation as an absolute necessity in many a household. Affectionately known as Bicarb of Soda, or baking soda, and it is accepted as a safe, versatile, environmental friendly all-round household product with a multitude of uses! Our Organic Natural Sodium Bicarbonate, which is 'Aluminium Free' USP & Food Grade, is THE very best in Australia! Much of the available Bicarb is a man-made product, not Natural and certainly not Organic! You can also combine sodium bicarb in the bath with magnesium.

or make 4 interest-free payments of $0.50 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Our Liquid Castile Soap is an unscented and surfactant free natural liquid soap base that can be used as is, or as a base for your own fragranced hand soap, body wash or shampoo.

 

It can be used for virtually any task around the home, from an effective laundry stain remover, washing the dishes or even giving Rover the dog a well needed wash!

 

Made with a combination of organic coconut oil and organic olive oil to produce a great lather that cleans effectively without being too aggressive and is gentle on your skin and the environment.

 

It doesn't contain any artificail foaming agents or petrochemical ingredients.

 

Castile soap produces glycerine during the making process, and this glycerine is left in the formulation, adding to the gentleness and skin friendly properties of this liquid soap.

 

Essential oils can be added to it for fragrance and it can be thickened if required. 

 

- Made with Organic Olive and Organic Coconut Oil

- 100% Australian Made

- Palm Oil Free

- Vegan Friendly

- Contains NO SLS, SLES or Parabens. 

- Cruelty Free. Not tested on Animals

 

Ingredients: Triethanlolamine, Oleic Acid, Potassium Hydroxide, Cocomide DEA, Coconut Fatty Acid, Glutaral, Water.

 

 

or make 4 interest-free payments of $0.30 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Sodium Carbonate, commonly known as ‘Washing Soda is highly valued as a key component of laundry soaps and other household cleaning products as it can easily remove dirt and tough greasy stains from clothes, utensils, floors, and various other surfaces. It is also referred to as Soda Ash or Soda Powder. 

* Please Note: The price reflected is per 100 grams. If you order 1 unit of product, you will get 100g. If you would like a kilogram, for example, then you would select 10 units as 10 x 100grams = 1 kg.

Citric Acid - Food Grade ($ per 100g) - 7104

by Weigh & Pay Smorgasbord
$1.80

or make 4 interest-free payments of $0.45 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Citric Acid is an essential product to have handy at home, whether you need it to act a preservative when making cheese, mixing up some natural laundry powder, whipping up some bath bombs with the kids or making your own cosmetics, you will need some Citric Acid.

Citric acid is a weak organic acid; a natural preservative found in living cells both animal and plant, with the highest concentrations found in lemons and limes.

Our Citric acid is free of additives, colours, fillers, free-flow chemicals or flavours. It is simply pure Citric Acid and nothing else. Meeting the highest Pharmaceutical Benchmarks (BP & USP), Food Grade and Cosmetic Safe, our Citric Acid really is an all-rounder safe for all of your uses!

Zinc Oxide Powder Non Nano ($ per 100g) - 7117

by Weigh & Pay Smorgasbord
$4.00

or make 4 interest-free payments of $1.00 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Our zinc oxide powder is a raw uncoated product which is Non-Nano and Non-Micronized so is a safe option for lotions and ointments such as baby powder, moisturisers and barrier creams.

Commonly used to make your own suncream or zinc cream. The higher the zinc content, the better, but the downside is your product will become very thick. This can be avoided with the use of other oils like Red Raspberry Seed Oil which is said to offer UVA + UVB protection similar to titanium dioxide with a 28-50 SPF protection factor against UVB rays and 8 SPF against UVA rays.

The Zinc Oxide Powder is cosmetic grade and contains no lead.

* Please Note: The price reflected is per 100 grams. If you order 1 unit of product, you will get 100g. If you would like a kilogram, for example, then you would select 10 units as 10 x 100grams = 1 kg.

Almond Oil Refined Sweet ($ per 100g)

Almond Oil Refined Sweet ($ per 100g)

by Eco Warehouse
$3.90

or make 4 interest-free payments of $0.98 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Sweet Almond Oil Refined

Even in ancient times, Almond Oil was considered an invaluable gift of nature, and today it's known as one of the most popular nut oils used in the world. Almond Oil is considered to be an all-purpose and non-irritable oil, and is prized for its excellent emollient, softening and nourishing benefits for dry/irritated skin.

Not only rich in proteins and antioxidants, it also contains Vitamins A, B and E, Omega 3, Magnesium, Calcium and Oleic & Linoleic acid. Almond Oil is widely used in massage oils, soaps, body butters & lotions, hand & skin creams and hair care products, but is suitable for almost all cosmetic applications.

Suitable for all skin types, Almond Oil is light an easily absorbed into the skin, making it fantastic for soothing dry, chapped and irritated skin. It can be used directly on the skin to moisturize hands, nails and cuticles, help improve skin complexion and assist in reducing dark circles around the eyes. This versatile oil can also be used as a hair 'mask' to help nourish and strengthen hair, and has also been known to help treat hair loss.

Also, did you know you can use Almond Oil directly on your face for taking off your makeup? Plus it helps to remove flaky and dead skin cells in the process!

Our Australian Almond Oil is obtained from cold pressing the nuts/kernels of the Almond Tree. It is then refined to produce an oil that is light in colour, consistency and odour, making it ideal for cosmetic applications and formulations, and diluting your favourite essential oils.

Botanical Name: Prunus Dulcis

Other Names: Almond Oil Sweet

Country of Origin: Australia

Obtained From: Nuts/Kernels

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed, Refined

Appearance: Pale yellow, bright & clear oily liquid

Safety: Should be avoided by those with nut allergies

* Please Note: The price reflected is per 100 grams. If you order 1 unit of product, you will get 100g. If you would like a kilogram, for example, then you would select 10 units as 10 x 100grams = 1 kg.

 

100g=113mL

Ground Coconut Soap ($ per 100g ) - 7108

by Weigh & Pay Smorgasbord
Sold out
$1.60

The Coconuts are from an Organic and Sustainable source, and production in the purest form made simply with Organic Coconut Oil, Lye and Water. No fragrance, no added enzymes, no phosphates, fillers, acids and no sodium lauryl. Coconut oil has natural soothing properties, and is ideal for the most sensitive skin as it does not contain anything to irritate the skin, nor cause allergies, nor aggravate existing allergies such as dermatitis & eczema, it is completely biodegradable, eco friendly, and dissolves so easily even in just warm water making it the ideal choice for cleansing, laundry & hand washing.

Some people have already ditched commercial washing detergents, and instead grate a bar of soap, or even buy soap flakes and make their own washing/cleaning powders, which can be a lot of fun, rewarding, and saves a bundle on store bought chemical detergents, however, some don’t have the time to resort to grating soap bars. In any case, both grated soap bars and soap flakes can be difficult to dissolve, so why not make the switch to Ground Coconut Soap.

Vegetable Glycerine (Liquid) ($ per 100g) - 7005

by Weigh & Pay Smorgasbord
$3.90

or make 4 interest-free payments of $0.98 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Our Vegetable Glycerine, also called glycerol, is made from coconut oil, so it contains no animal products.

Glycerine is used to keep foods moist, help mix oil and water-based ingredients.

Vegetable glycerine is widely used in the food industry as a sweetener and the pharmaceutical industry as a humectant.


Because it is a humectant, glycerine is excellent for the skin, drawing water from the atmosphere into the top layer of the skin.


It is excellent for dry skin, used as a toner, a moisturiser and a healing oil for acne and other skin conditions.


Glycerine is added to emulsions (creams and lotions) in the water phase, however it is also used in hair conditioners, scrubs and foaming bubble bars and to assist distribution of colourants.


It can be used as an agent in toothpaste, cosmetics, shampoos, soaps, herbal remedies, pharmaceuticals, and other household items.

Palm Oil Free.

or make 4 interest-free payments of $0.74 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Arrowroot powder, also called Arrowroot flour or Arrowroot starch is an effective thickening agent used to add texture and structure in cooking and baking applications.

Arrowroot powder is made by extracting the starches from the tubers of the arrowroot plant,(Maranata Arundinaceaand is cultivated from tropical climates.This easily digestible starch is an excellent nut-free, gluten-free, dairy-free, soy-free and corn-free thickener and binder. A huge plus is that it is flavourless, so it can be seamlessly added to savoury dishes and baked goods.

The Arrowroot starch is a very fine white powder that has excellent thickening abilities similar to corn starch.It also has no pronounced flavour and does not add opacity to sauces. If youare avoiding corn, potatoes, and gluten, Arrowroot starch is a good substitute for a thickening agent.

This white silky powder also works as a great thickener for many cosmetics, natural deodorants, and even body powder recipes.

* Please Note: The price reflected is per 100 grams. If you order 1 unit of product, you will get 100g. If you would like a kilogram, for example, then you would select 10 units as 10 x 100grams = 1 kg.

 

 

Aloe Vera Gel ($ per 100g) - 7201-Bulk-Eco Warehouse Aus

Aloe Vera Gel ($ per 100g) - 7201

by Weigh & Pay Smorgasbord
$4.75

or make 4 interest-free payments of $1.19 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

A cool, soothing gel which