Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate - SCI ($ per 100g)
or make 4 interest-free payments of $1.13 AUD fortnightly with More info
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is a mild anionic surfactant. It is a sodium salt ester or fatty acid that is considered very gentle on this skin.
It is mostly used in shampoos, soaps and other cleansing products both as a foaming agent and for its ability to help water to combine with oil and dirt to wash it away more easily.
* Please Note: The price reflected is per 100 grams. If you order 1 unit of product, you will get 100g. If you would like a kilogram, for example, then you would select 10 units as 10 x 100grams = 1 kg.