Rosehip Oil Refined (Rosa Canina) ($ per 100g)

by Weigh & Pay Smorgasbord
Sold out
$26.50

Rosehip (Rosa Canina) Oil Refined

 

Rosehip Oil contains a high percentage of essential fatty acids, omega-3 & 6 and vitamin A, and is produced from the Rosa Canina fruit and seed.

 

It is well known for its healing & regenerating properties, and has been proven beneficial and extremely effective in the treatment of scars, inflamed skin conditions, dry skin, burns, stretch marks and wrinkles. It is also an effective anti-inflammatory and may assist with reducing itchy, dry and irritated skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis.

 

Rosehip Oil is commonly used in cosmetic and personal care applications including creams, lotions, body butters, body wash, bath products, soaps, hair care products, skin care products, and massage oils.

 

Botanical Name: Rosa Canina

 

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed, Refined

 

Obtained From: Seeds

 

Country of Origin: Chile / Turkey

 

Appearance: Pale Yellow - Golden Yellow Clear Oily Liquid