Polysorbate 20 ($ per 100g)

by Eco Warehouse
$5.00

or make 4 interest-free payments of $1.25 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Polysorbate 20 is a non-ionic, mild surfactant widely used in cosmetics as an emulsifier, dispersant or stabilizer. It is an essential ingredient to use for blending your essential oils into water or water-based products.

Well suited for use in cleansers, room/body sprays and various personal care products, allowing the oil phase of your formulation to fully blend into the water phase.

Soluble in water & ethanol.

Blend equal parts of your Oil with Polysorbate until the solution is clear, then add to the water or alcohol.