Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT) AWO - 100mL

by Australian Wholesale Oils
Sold out
$11.95

Fractionated Coconut Oil - 100mL Amber Glass Serum Pump Bottle

A natural product derived from Coconuts, Fractionated Coconut Oil is liquid at room temperature. It is an absorbent and light carrier oil that will leave skin feeling smooth and soft, without feeling greasy or clogging pores, and is also a great treatment for dry or dull hair.

It is a colorless carrier oil which will not stain. It is also odorless which makes it great for essential oil dilution and distribution without altering the fragrance.

Fractionated Coconut Oil differs from regular coconut oil in that it is extracted via heat, rather than cold pressing. AWO's 100% Palm Free Fractionated Coconut (MCT) Oil is a very high quality oil, sourced from Germany

Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera

Other Names: MCT Oil, Liquid Coconut Oil

Ingredients: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Method of Extraction: Heat Processed

Appearance: Colourless to light yellow oily liquid

Country of Origin: Germany

Grade: Pharmaceutical grade - Complies with BP (British Pharmacopoeia)