Coco Betaine ($ per 100g)
or make 4 interest-free payments of $0.63 AUD fortnightly with More info
A mild surfactant derived from Coconut oil. It is used in a wide variety of personal care products such as shampoo, conditioner, bubble bath and hand soap, either to boost foam or as a thickener or emulsifying agent.
* Please Note: The price reflected is per 100 grams. If you order 1 unit of product, you will get 100g. If you would like a kilogram, for example, then you would select 10 units as 10 x 100grams = 1 kg.