or make 4 interest-free payments of $0.98 AUD fortnightly with More info
Shea butter is so good for the skin because of its high content of palmitic, stearic, oleic and arachidic non saponifiable fatty acids.
Recent years have seen increased use of Shea butter in many products including skincare and beauty creams, lotions, soaps, shampoos, hair conditioners, massage oils, and lip balms.
Unrefined Raw Shea Butter is extracted from the Shea nut and left completely unrefined. Because of the lack of refinement, unrefined Shea Butter has a pale yellowish colour and has the typical odour normally associated with Shea Butter.