Filters

Cocoa Butter Bulk Organic Pellets ($ per 100g) - 7203

by Weigh & Pay Smorgasbord
Sold out
$6.50

Cocoa Butter is a vegetable fat extracted from Cocoa Beans sourced from all around the world (Ecuador, Ghana, Indonesia, Cameroon and the Ivory Coast). It is used to make balm’s, cosmetics and even in the making of chocolate.

 

Cocoa Butter is one of the most stable fats, which helps prevent rancidity due to its strong antioxidant properties, typically having a lengthy shelf life, anywhere between two and five years. Its melting point is just below 37*C which makes it an easy to use ingredient for any skin care recipes.

 

This deodorised cocoa butter is pure raw cocoa butter that has additionally gone through a deodorisation process, so you can be confident you’re using nothing but the highest quality products on your skin.